tv listings image

ARCHERY

4 p.m.: Olympic Channel, World Cup, recurve finals, at Berlin (same-day tape)

AUTO RACING

1 p.m.: CNBC, IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship,Mobil 1 Sports Car Grand Prix, at Ontario, Canada

1 p.m.: WSLS, NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Coke Zero Sugar 400, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

10 a.m.: Olympic Channel, World Championships, men's final, at Hamburg, Germany (same-day tape)

1 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, World Championships, men's final, at Hamburg, Germany (same-day tape)

BASKETBALL

1 p.m.: WDBJ, Big3 games, at Atlanta

3 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, Triplets vs. Bivouac, at Atlanta

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7:30 p.m.: ESPNU, Valley League All-Star Game, at Harrisonburg (pregame show at 7 p.m.)

CORNHOLE

8 p.m.: ESPN2, ACL Pro Invitational, at Uncasville, Conn. (taped)

CYCLING

8:30 a.m.: NBC Sports Network, Tour de France, Stage 2 (prerace show at 8 a.m.)

DRAG RACING

1 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, NHRA New England Nationals, at Epping, N.H.

ESPORTS

2 p.m.: ESPN2, Overwatch League, Washington vs. Guangzhou, at Atlanta

FISHING

11 a.m.: ESPN2, Bassmaster Elite Series, at Lake Gunterville (taped)

GOLF

7 a.m.: Golf Channel, European Tour, Irish Open, final round

1 p.m.: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, 3M Open, final round, at Blaine, Minn.

3 p.m.: WDBJ, PGA Tour, 3M Open, final round, at Blaine, Minn.

5:30 p.m.: Golf Channel, Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, final round, at Hobart, Wis.

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, at Belmont Park

LACROSSE

3 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Premier Lacrosse League, Chaos vs. Chrome, at Washington, D.C.

4 p.m.: WSET Digital 13.2, Major League Lacrosse, New York at Atlanta

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.: TBS, N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay

1 p.m.: MASN, Baltimore at Toronto

1:30 p.m.: MASN2, Kansas City at Washington

MEN'S SOCCER

2 p.m.: WFXR, Major League Soccer, New York Red Bulls at Atlanta

6:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Major League Soccer, Portland at New York City FC

9 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, CONCACAF Gold Cup, final, Mexico vs. U.S., at Chicago (pregame show at 8 p.m.)

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 p.m.: MLB Network, All-Star Futures Game, at Cleveland

NBA

3:30 p.m.: ESPN2, Las Vegas Summer League, San Antonio vs. Charlotte

4 p.m.: NBA TV, Las Vegas Summer League, Brooklyn vs. Croatia

5:30 p.m.: ESPN2, Las Vegas Summer League, Minnesota vs. Atlanta

6 p.m.: NBA TV, Las Vegas Summer League, Denver vs. Orlando

7:30 p.m.: ESPN, Las Vegas Summer League, Chicago vs. Cleveland

8 p.m.: NBA TV, Las Vegas Summer League, Utah vs. Miami

9:30 p.m.: ESPN, Las Vegas Summer League, New York vs. Phoenix

10 p.m. NBA TV, Las Vegas Summer League, Houston vs. Portland

11:30 p.m.: ESPN2, Las Vegas Summer League, Memphis vs. L.A. Clippers

POKER

2:30 p.m.: ESPN, World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SOFTBALL

Noon: ESPN, International Cup, championship, at Columbus, Ga.

TENNIS

3 p.m.: WSET, Wimbledon, Week 1 highlights (taped)

TRACK AND FIELD

4 p.m.: WSLS, Diamond League meet, at Lausanne, Switzerland (taped)

VOLLEYBALL

7:30 a.m.: Olympic Channel, FIVB Nations League, women's final, at Nanjing, China

6 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, FIVB Nations League, women's final, at Nanjing, China (same-day tape)

WOMEN'S SOCCER

11 a.m.: WFXR, FIFA Women's World Cup, final, U.S. vs. Netherlands (pregame show at 10 a.m.)

Contact Mark Berman at mark.berman@roanoke.com or 981-3125. Follow him on Twitter: @BermanRoanoke.

 

Mark Berman covers Virginia Tech men’s basketball and many other teams at the university. He also helps cover other colleges, including Radford, VMI, Roanoke, Washington and Lee and Ferrum.

Load comments